Organizing Committee 2020-10-06T14:43:28+03:00

Organizing Committee:

Chairman:
Alexey Baindurashvili – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences,  President of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Deputy chairmen:
Sergei Vissarionov – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Vladimir Kenis – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Assistant Professor, Deputy Director for development and international relations of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Members of the Organizing Committee:
Igor Korobko – PhD in Biological sciences, Director of Science, Innovation Development and Management of Biomedical Health Risks of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Moscow).
Elena Baibarina –MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Director of the Department of medical care for children and obstetric services of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Moscow).
Dmitriy Lisovets –MD, PhD, Lt.-Col. of the Medical Reserve Service, Chairman of the Healthcare Committee of the Government of Saint Petersburg.
Alla Ovechkina – MD, PhD, Assistant Professor, Academic Secretary of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Anna Zaletina – MD, PhD, Head of the Scientific Research and Organization Department of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Karina Solovyova – MD, PhD, Senior Research Scientist of the Scientific Research and Organization Department of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Aleksandr Pozdeev – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Principal Research Scientist of the Bone Surgery Clinic of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Vladimir Baskov – MD, PhD, Head of the Hip Surgery Clinic of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Stanislav Ivanov – MD, PhD, Head of the Cerebral Palsy Clinic of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Sergei Golyana – MD, PhD, Head of the Hand Surgery and Reconstructive Microsurgery Clinic of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Konstantin Afonichev – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Head of the Trauma Sequelae and Rheumatoid Arthritis Clinic of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Olga Agranovich – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Head of the Arthrogryposis Clinic of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).
Alyona Melchenko – Head of the department for international projects and external relations of the H.Turner National Medical Research Center for Сhildren's Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery (Saint Petersburg).

Program Committee

Alexander Burtsev – acting Director, chief medical officer of the Ilizarov National Medical Research Center of Traumatology and Orthopedics (Kurgan).
Mikhail Gerasimenko – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Director of the state institution "Republican scientific and practical center of traumatology and orthopedics" (Minsk).
Alexander Gubin – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Director of the National Medical Research Center of Traumatology and Orthopedics named after NN Priorova (Moscow).
Andrey Korytkin – MD, PhD, Director of the Scientific Research Institute for Traumatology and Orthopedics named after Y.L. Tsivyan (Novosibirsk).
Vladimir Khominets –MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Medical Officer, Head of the Military Traumatology and Orthopedics Department of the Military Medical Academy named after S.M. Kirov (Saint Petersburg).
Nikolai Nikolaev – MD, PhD, D.Sc.,chief doctor of the Federal Center for Traumatology, Orthopedics and Endoprosthetics (Cheboksary).
Igor Norkin – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Head of the Department of traumatology and orthopedics of the  Saratov State Medical University n.a. V. I. Razumovsky (Saratov).
Valeriy Mitish – MD, PhD, Director of the Research Institute of Emergency Pediatric Surgery and Traumatology (Moscow).
Sergei Mlyavyh – MD, PhD, Headmaster of the Volga Scientific Research Institute for Traumatology and Orthopedics (Nizhny Novgorod).
Anatoliy Ovsyankin – MD, PhD, chief doctor of the Federal Center for Traumatology, Orthopedics and Endoprosthetics (Smolensk).
Vladimir Peleganchuk – MD, PhD, D.Sc., chief doctor of the Federal Center for Traumatology, Orthopedics and Endoprosthetics (Barnaul).
Gennadiy Ponomarenko – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Managing Director of the Federal Scientific Center of Rehabilitation of the Disabled named after G.A. Albrecht (Saint-Petersburg).
Vladimir Rozinov – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Headmaster of the Research Institute of Pediatric Surgery of the Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University (Moscow).
Rashid Tikhilov – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Director of the Russian Scientific Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics named after R.R. Vreden (Saint Petersburg).
Igor Shvedovchenko – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Scientific Director of the Federal Scientific Center of Rehabilitation of the Disabled named after G.A. Albrecht (Saint Petersburg).
Petr Yablonskiy – MD, PhD, D.Sc., Professor, Director of the State Research Institute of Phthisiopulmonology (Saint Petersburg).